Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Multimode LC to FC Patch Cord Duplex Armored Low Insertion Loss

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode LC to FC Patch Cord Duplex Armored Low Insertion Loss

China Multimode LC to FC Patch Cord Duplex Armored Low Insertion Loss supplier
Multimode LC to FC Patch Cord Duplex Armored Low Insertion Loss supplier Multimode LC to FC Patch Cord Duplex Armored Low Insertion Loss supplier

Large Image :  Multimode LC to FC Patch Cord Duplex Armored Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Model Number: Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5000 Pcs Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: FC / SC / ST / LC Connector Core: Dulplex
IL: 0.2dB Cable Color: Gray Or Blue
Cable: 3.0mm Or 2.0mm RL: 55dB

Multimode LC to FC Patch Cord Duplex Armored Low Insertion Loss
 
Overview
Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable as the name implies, there is an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket to better protect the cable work well in data center rooms and harsh environments. KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED can supply the armored fiber optic patch cable with different terminal connectors such as SC, FC, LC, ST, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, ST/APC, E2000, E2000/APC, DIN, MU, SMA, FDDI, ect. With the cable in simplex, duplex, 2 cores or more. Welcome to order our armored fiber optic patch cable in stock.
 
- Armored fiber optic patch cable uses flexible stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket as the armor to protect the fiber glass inside. It retains all the features of standard patch cord, but is much stronger. It will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult and they are rodent-resistant.
- A fiber optic patch cable is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunicationequipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.
- Single-mode fiber optic patch cable is generally yellow, with a blue connector, and a longer transmission distance.
- Multi-mode fiber optic patch cable is generally orange or grey, with a cream or black connector, and a shorter transmission distance.
- Mode Conditioning Patch Cable is required where Gigabit 1000 Base-LX routers and switches are installed into existing multimode cable plants. The transceiver modules launch only singlemode 1300 nm signals but the existing network is built with multimode cables.

Fiber optic patch cable Applications
- CATV (Cable Television)
- Telecommunication networks
- Computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment
- Communication rooms
- FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
- LAN (Local Area Network)
- FOS (fiber optic sensor)
- Fiber Optic Communication System
- Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
- Defense combat readiness, etc.

 

Fiber optic patch cable Characteristics​
- Low insertion loss;
- High return loss;
- Good repeatability;
- Good interchange;
- Excellent environmental adaptability.

 

Quick informations
Connector 1: LC
Connector 2: LC
Mode: multiple mode or MM
Fiber number: Duplex
Diameter: 3.0mm
Cover: Armored cable
Length: customized
IL: 0.15dB
RL: 55dB


Fiber optic patch cable Specifications

Type Standard,Master
Connector Style LC, SC, ST, FC, MU, DIN, D4, MPO, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, ...
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type 9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125 10G (Multimode) OM3
G652 (all type), G657(all type), G655(all type)
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord)
Φ3.0mm,
Φ2.0mm

Φ0.9mm
buffered fiber
Cable Cover material PVC
LSZH
Armored
Water-proof
FTTH
Outdoor
Return Loss
(For Single mode) ≤ 0.15dB (For Single mode Master)
≤ 0.30dB (For Single mode Standard)

≤ 0.30dB (For Multi mode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750
UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C

Multimode LC to FC Patch Cord Duplex Armored Low Insertion Loss
OEM/ODM Service
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)