Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsQSFP Optical Module40km QSFP Optical Module For 40gbase Ethernet And Data Center , 40g Qsfp Er4
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

40km QSFP Optical Module For 40gbase Ethernet And Data Center , 40g Qsfp Er4

China 40km QSFP Optical Module For 40gbase Ethernet And Data Center , 40g Qsfp Er4 supplier
40km QSFP Optical Module For 40gbase Ethernet And Data Center , 40g Qsfp Er4 supplier 40km QSFP Optical Module For 40gbase Ethernet And Data Center , 40g Qsfp Er4 supplier

Large Image :  40km QSFP Optical Module For 40gbase Ethernet And Data Center , 40g Qsfp Er4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: QSFP-40G-ER4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Independent Box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 40g Qsfp ER4 40KM Transmitter: 4 CWDM Un-cooled DFB Laser
Receiver: 4CH APD Photo Detector Array TX Power: -3.7~+4.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -18dBm Distance: 40KM SMF

40km QSFP Optical Module For 40gbase Ethernet And Data Center , 40g Qsfp Er4

 

Overview

40G QSFP ER4 is The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connectors, one for Tx and one for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consist of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are in the 1300nm range. The QSFP-ER transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 40BASE-ER4 standard of up to 40km reach.

 

Features

  • 40GBASE-ER4 Standard
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Up to 40km reach over standard single mode fiber
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.5V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

 

Parameter

Package (Form Factor) QSFP+ er4
Data Rate (typical) 10.3 Gbps/CH
Centre Wavelength 1270/1290/1310/1330nm
Distance 40km
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB Laser
Receiver 4CH APD photo detector
TX Output Power (dBm) -3.7~+4.5
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -18
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Duplex LC/UPC

 

Application

  • 40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 40G Telecom connections

40km QSFP Optical Module For 40gbase Ethernet And Data Center , 40g Qsfp Er4

40G QSFP Optical module

Item No Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Fiber Type
QSFP-40G-SR4 40G 100M 850nm MTP/MPO MMF
QSFP-40G-eSR4 40G 300M 850nm MTP/MPO MMF
QSFP-40G-LR4 40G 10km 4CWDM LC/UPC SMF
QSFP-40G-ER4 40G 40km 4CWDM LC/UPC SMF

 

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
3. OEM/ODM Customized label
4. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.

3. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

4. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5. Could I use our own logo and label?
Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)