Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home Products100G QSFP28 TransceiverData Center 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 25.78 Gbps/CH Data Rate / 100G QSFP28 ER4
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Data Center 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 25.78 Gbps/CH Data Rate / 100G QSFP28 ER4

China Data Center 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 25.78 Gbps/CH Data Rate / 100G QSFP28 ER4 supplier
Data Center 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 25.78 Gbps/CH Data Rate / 100G QSFP28 ER4 supplier Data Center 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 25.78 Gbps/CH Data Rate / 100G QSFP28 ER4 supplier

Large Image :  Data Center 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 25.78 Gbps/CH Data Rate / 100G QSFP28 ER4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 100G QSFP28 ER4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1PC Independent box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1~3 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 25.78 Gbps/CH Distance: Up To 25km Links Without FEC
Transmitter: Cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA
TX Output Power: -3~+5.2dBm RX Sensitivity: -13.8dBm

Data Center 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 25.78 Gbps/CH Data Rate / 100G QSFP28 ER4

 

Overview

The transceiver module receives 4 channels of 25Gb/s electrical data, which are processed by a 4-channel Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) IC that reshapes and reduces the jitter of each electrical signal. Subsequently, each of 4 EML laser driver IC's converts one of the 4 channels of electrical signals to an optical signal that is transmitted from one of the 4 cooled EML lasers which are packaged in the Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly (TOSA).

 

Each laser launches the optical signal in specific wavelength specified in IEEE802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 requirements. These 4-lane optical signals will be optically multiplexed into a single fiber by a 4-to-1 optical WDM MUX. The optical output power of each channel is maintained constant by an automatic power control (APC) circuit. The transmitter output can be turned off by TX_DIS hardware signal and/or 2-wire serial interface.


Features

  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4
  • Up to 25km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD
  • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
  • Maximum power consumption 4.5W
  • Duplex LC UPC receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant

 
Parameter

Package (Form Factor) QSFP28 ER4
Data Rate (typical) 25.78 Gbps/CH
Centre Wavelength 1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm
Distance 25km on SMF
Diagnostics DDM
Transmitter 4CH Cooled EML
Receiver 4CH APD
TX Output Power -3~+5.2(dBm)
RX Sensitivity -13.8(dBm)
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Duplex LC UPC


Application

  • 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 Data Center 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 25.78 Gbps/CH Data Rate / 100G QSFP28 ER4
100G QSFP28 ER4 Product

PN Description
QSFP-100G-ER4 100G ER4 QSFP28 Transceiver 25km(without FEC)  or 30km(wiht FEC) over SMF

 

 
 

 

 

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)