Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Fiber Optical Cable Msfp To Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex 10gb With High Density

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optical Cable Msfp To Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex 10gb With High Density

China Fiber Optical Cable Msfp To Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex 10gb With High Density supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optical Cable Msfp To Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex 10gb With High Density

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Model Number: MPO 12F UPC Aqua

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5000 Pcs Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
MPO: Female / Male Fiber: Single Mode / Multi-mode
Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 850nm Polarity: A B C
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Or 2.0mm Capacity: 12 / 24 Cores

 

Fiber Optical Cable Msfp To Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex 10gb With High Density

 

 

mSFP to MPO/MTP Duplex 10Gb Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables are specifically designed for CY COM's new FC8-64 high density blade. CY COM's mSFP MPO/MTP (Mini-MPO/MTP) interface offers unparalleled optical network performance at data-rates up to 10-Gigabits per second in a new high density 5.25mm pitch package. Aqua OM3 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber is well suited for 850nm VCSEL 10GBASE-SR link distances up to 300m (984 ft). Each 50/125um multimode fiber optic patch cable utilizes a plenum-rated OFNP jacket for compatibility with most datacenter and critical area applications.

 

Product Features

Cable: 50/125um OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
Jacket: OFNP (Plenum Rated) for enhanced safety in air-handling conduit
Ideal for 10-Gigabit Ethernet backbone connections up to 300m in length
Cables are backward compatible with 50/125u OM2 optical networks
Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
Full support for LED and VCSEL light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
Premium-grade molded strain relief boot provides added durability
Available in lengths ranging from 1m to 10m in length
Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
Return Loss: = 55 dB
Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
Bandwidth: 2000/500 MHz-km (OM3) @ 850/1300 nm
Our CY COM compatible mSFP cables cross reference with the following:
Amphenol P/N: 943-99865-10001 (1m), 943-99865-10002 (2m), 943-99865-10003 (3m), 943-99865-10005 (5m) & 943-99865-10010 (10m)
Molex P/N: 106273-0525 (1m), 106273-0526 (2m), 106273-0527 (3m), 106273-0528 (5m) & 106273-0529 (10m)
Corning P/N: S50502S5120001 (1m), S50502S5120002 (2m), S50502S5120003 (3m), S50502S5120005 (5m) & S50502S5120010 (10m)

 

Fiber Optical Cable Msfp To Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex 10gb With High Density

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)