Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Customized Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / SC / ST / LC Connector

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Customized Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / SC / ST / LC Connector

China Customized Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / SC / ST / LC Connector supplier
Customized Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / SC / ST / LC Connector supplier Customized Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / SC / ST / LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Customized Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / SC / ST / LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Model Number: Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5000 Pcs Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: FC / SC / ST / LC Connector Cover: Armored
IL: 0.2dB Cable Color: Gray
Cable: 3.0mm Or 2.0mm Or 1.6mm RL: 55dB

Customized Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / SC / ST / LC Connector


Overview

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable as the name implies, there is an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket to better protect the cable work well in data center rooms and harsh environments. KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED can supply the armored fiber optic patch cable with different terminal connectors such as SC, FC, LC, ST, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, ST/APC, E2000, E2000/APC, DIN, MU, SMA, FDDI, ect. With the cable in simplex, duplex, 2 cores or more. Welcome to order our armored fiber optic patch cable in stock.

 

Raw material​s

  • Plug housing: PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige (RoHS)
  • Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)
  • Ferrule: zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)
  • Ferrule’s handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)
  • Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)
  • Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige
  • Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNP

 

Features

  • In-line with Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss, high reliability
  • Good repeatability, interchangeability
  • Any diameter of fiber can be chose, 0.9, 2, 3mm ,10g fiber, low smoke and zero halogen can be chosen

 

Application

  • Fiber-optic communication system
  • Fiber-optic data transmission
  • LAN, CATV
  • Fiber-optic testing system

 

Specification

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

Customized Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / SC / ST / LC Connector

Order information

  • For example: SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX-2.0-5M-LSZH Armored patch cord
  • Type: SX/DX optional
  • Ferrule type: APC/PC
  • Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
  • Length: 1, 2, 3 to 120m
  • Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP

 

OEM/ODM Service
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)