Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsQSFP Optical Module

40gbase-Sr Duplex QSFP Optical Transceiver 4CH VCSEL Array Laser 850nm Wavelength

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

40gbase-Sr Duplex QSFP Optical Transceiver 4CH VCSEL Array Laser 850nm Wavelength

China 40gbase-Sr Duplex QSFP Optical Transceiver 4CH VCSEL Array Laser 850nm Wavelength supplier
40gbase-Sr Duplex QSFP Optical Transceiver 4CH VCSEL Array Laser 850nm Wavelength supplier 40gbase-Sr Duplex QSFP Optical Transceiver 4CH VCSEL Array Laser 850nm Wavelength supplier

Large Image :  40gbase-Sr Duplex QSFP Optical Transceiver 4CH VCSEL Array Laser 850nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: Qsfp 40g Sr4 bidi

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Independent Box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Qsfp 40g Sr Bd Transmitter: 4CH VCSEL Array Laser
Wavelength: 850nm TX Power: -4~+5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -11dBm Ddm Dom: Not Support

40gbase-Sr Duplex Mmf Lc 850nm For Cisco Qsfp-40g-Sr-Bd Qsfp Optical Module

 

Cisco QSFP 40G BiDi

The Cisco QSFP 40-Gbps BiDirectional (BiDi) transceiver (Figure 1) is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using MultiMode Fiber (MMF). The Cisco QSFP 40-Gbps BiDi transceiver offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 gigabit duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.

 

Figure. Cisco QSFP BiDi 40Gbps Transceiver: Duplex MMF with LC Connectors at Both Ends

C78-660083-10_Figure 01

 

Cisco QSFP-40G-BD-RX

The Cisco QSFP 40-Gbps BiDi monitor is a pluggable optical module for use with link monitor hardware, such as the Cisco Nexus® Data Broker. Like the QSFP BiDi transceiver, it has a duplex MMF LC connector interface. The QSFP BiDi monitor is used only in the monitoring path of a link containing a passive optical tap splitter. The Cisco QSFP monitor offers the same specifications as the QSFP BiDi Transceiver, except that it does not transmit any signal, and thus eliminates the risk of interfering with the live BiDi link path.

 

Application

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects
  • Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
  • Data aggregation and backplane applications
  • Proprietary protocol and density applications

 

40G QSFP Optical Module

Description Product Number
QSFP Optics Modules  
QSFP-40G-SR4-S Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Module for MMF
QSFP-40G-LR4-S Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF
QSFP-40G-SR-BD Cisco 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module for Duplex MMF
QSFP-40G-BD-RX Cisco 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Monitor Module for Duplex MMF
QSFP-40G-SR4 Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Module for MMF
FET-40G Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver
QSFP-40G-CSR4 Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Module for MMF
QSFP-40G-LR4 Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate support
WSP-Q40GLR4L Cisco 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP Module for SMF
QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Cisco 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP Modules for SMF
QSFP-40G-ER4 Cisco 40GBASE-ER4 Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate support

40gbase-Sr Duplex QSFP Optical Transceiver 4CH VCSEL Array Laser 850nm Wavelength

 

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.

3. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

4. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5. Could I use our own logo and label?
Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)