Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsQSFP Optical Module

40gbase-lr4 SMF QSFP Optical Module 1310nm 10km For QSFP-40G-Lr4 Data Center

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

40gbase-lr4 SMF QSFP Optical Module 1310nm 10km For QSFP-40G-Lr4 Data Center

China 40gbase-lr4 SMF QSFP Optical Module 1310nm 10km For QSFP-40G-Lr4 Data Center supplier
40gbase-lr4 SMF QSFP Optical Module 1310nm 10km For QSFP-40G-Lr4 Data Center supplier 40gbase-lr4 SMF QSFP Optical Module 1310nm 10km For QSFP-40G-Lr4 Data Center supplier

Large Image :  40gbase-lr4 SMF QSFP Optical Module 1310nm 10km For QSFP-40G-Lr4 Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: QSFP-40G-LR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Independent Box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 40g Qsfp Optical Module Datarate: 11.2 Gbps/CH
Wavelength: 1270/1290/1310/1330nm Distance: 10KM SMF
Diagnostics: Digital Monitor Connector: Duplex LC/UPC

40gbase - lr4 SMF QSFP Optical Module 1310nm 10km For QSFP-40G-Lr4 Data Center

 

Overview
40G QSFP LR4 is a 4x10G hot pluggable optical transceiver. The sourcelight technology enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package.The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connectors, one for Tx and one for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consist of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels. The QSFP-LR transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 40BASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km reach.

Features

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links
  • 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm
  • High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX
  • Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Lower power consumption
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

 
Parameter

Package (Form Factor) QSFP+ LR4
Data Rate (typical) 11.2 Gbps/CH
Centre Wavelength 1270/1290/1310/1330nm
Distance 10km ON SMF
DOM DDM YES
Transmitter 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB Laser
Receiver 4CH PIN photo detector Array
TX Output Power (dBm) -7~+2.3
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -11.5
Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply 3.3v (typical)
Optical Connector Duplex LC UPC

 

Application

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 40G Telecom connections

40gbase-lr4 SMF QSFP Optical Module 1310nm 10km For QSFP-40G-Lr4 Data Center

40G QSFP module

Item No Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Fiber Type
QSFP-40G-SR4 40G/ps 100M 850nm MTP/MPO MM
QSFP-40G-eSR4 40G/ps 300M 850nm MTP/MPO MM
QSFP-40G-IR4 40G/ps 2km 4 CWDM LC SM
QSFP-40G-LR4 40G/ps 10km 4 CWDM LC SM

 

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
3. OEM/ODM Customized label
4. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.

3. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

4. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5. Could I use our own logo and label?
Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,including products defects,.we could accept free exchange or return and refund.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)