Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsSFP28 Transceiver

Compatible Cisco 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module , Ethernet Optical Transceiver

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Compatible Cisco 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module , Ethernet Optical Transceiver

China Compatible Cisco 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module , Ethernet Optical Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  Compatible Cisco 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module , Ethernet Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: SFP-25G-LR-S

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Independent box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 25G-SFP28-LR Datarate: 25.78 Gb/s
Distance: 10kM SMF Diagnostics: Yes
Transmitter: Dfb 1310nm Laser Receiver: PIN Photo Detector

25G-SFP28-LR Compatible cisco 25G SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

 

Parameter

Brand

OEM

Place of Origin

China

Condition

Original

Form Factor

SFP+

Data Rate(max)

25G

Wavelength

1310nm

Distance

10km

Connector

LC

Module Type

Pluggable

Fiber Type

SMF

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Warranty

3 Year

 

Description

The sourcelight 25GBASE SFP28 modules offer customers a wide variety of 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 25G form factorSupports 25GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.

 

Features

  • Operating data rate support 24.33G and 25.78Gbps

  • 1310nm DFB-LD Transmitter

  • Distance up to 10km

  • Single 3.3V Power supply

  • Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable

  • Built-in dual CDR

  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8402

  • Power Dissipation < 1.2W

  • Operating Case Temperature:

  • Standard: 0℃~+70℃

  • Extended: -10℃~+70℃

 

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks

  • Computer cluster cross-connect

  • Custom high-speed data pipes

Compatible Cisco 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module , Ethernet Optical Transceiver

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)