Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsSFP28 Transceiver

QFX-SFP-25G-SR Compatible SFP28 Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

QFX-SFP-25G-SR Compatible SFP28 Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver

China QFX-SFP-25G-SR Compatible SFP28 Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver supplier
QFX-SFP-25G-SR Compatible SFP28 Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver supplier QFX-SFP-25G-SR Compatible SFP28 Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  QFX-SFP-25G-SR Compatible SFP28 Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: QFX-SFP-25G-SR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc gift box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Juniper QFX-SFP-25G-SR Datarate: 25.78 Gb/s
Distance: 100M OM4 MMF Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm
DOM Support: Yes Connector: Duplex LC UPC

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-25G-SR Compatible 25G SFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver Module

 

Overview

This Optical Transceiver SFP28 850nm Compatible Cisco 25GB SR is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber. The 25G SFP28 SR optical module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

 

Features

  • 25Gb/s serial optical interface

  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF8472 DDM interface for optical transceivers

  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  • Low power consumption

  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

  • Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Parameter

P/N SFP-25G-SR
Datarate 25G/ps
Distance 300M
Wavelength 850nm
Transmitter VCSEL
Receiver PIN
Media MMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand sourcelight ,Neuter, OEM

 

Application

  • High-speed storage area networks

  • Computer cluster cross-connect

  • Inter Rack Connection

QFX-SFP-25G-SR Compatible SFP28 Transceiver , Fiber Optic Transceiver

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)