Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsCompatible SFP Modules

LC PC Connector Sfp+ Hp Compatible Sfp Modules For 2x 4x 8x Fc J9150a

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

LC PC Connector Sfp+ Hp Compatible Sfp Modules For 2x 4x 8x Fc J9150a

China LC PC Connector Sfp+ Hp Compatible Sfp Modules For 2x 4x 8x Fc J9150a supplier

Large Image :  LC PC Connector Sfp+ Hp Compatible Sfp Modules For 2x 4x 8x Fc J9150a

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: J9150a

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc gift box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PN: HP J9150a Distance: 300M
Wavelength: 850NM Connector: LC PC
Datarate: 10G DDM: YES

10-Gigabit 850nm Sfp+ Hp Compatible Sfp Modules For 2x 4x 8x Fc J9150a

 

Description

 

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

 

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Specification

P/N J9150A hp
Datarate 10G/ps
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 300M
Transmitter VSCEL
Receiver PIN
Media MMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand Sourcelight ,Neuter, OEM

LC PC Connector Sfp+ Hp Compatible Sfp Modules For 2x 4x 8x Fc J9150a

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)