Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Qsfp28 Lr4 100gbase Fiber Optical Transceiver Module For Data Center

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Qsfp28 Lr4 100gbase Fiber Optical Transceiver Module For Data Center

China Qsfp28 Lr4 100gbase Fiber Optical Transceiver Module For Data Center supplier
Qsfp28 Lr4 100gbase Fiber Optical Transceiver Module For Data Center supplier Qsfp28 Lr4 100gbase Fiber Optical Transceiver Module For Data Center supplier

Large Image :  Qsfp28 Lr4 100gbase Fiber Optical Transceiver Module For Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 100g qsfp28 LR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1PC Independent box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1~3 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PN: 100g Qsfp28 LR4 DDM: HAVE
Transmitter: 4CH Cooled EML Laser RX Sensitivity: -8.6dBm
TX Output Power: -4.3~+4.5dBm Distance: 10KM SMF

Qsfp28 Lr4 100gbase Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 10km For Data Center

 

Overview
The QSFP-100G -LR4 converts 4 input channels of 25Gbps electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gbps optical transmission. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

Features

  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA 

  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4

  • Up to 10km reach for G.652 SM FIBER

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C

  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s  EML

  • TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN

  • Maximum power consumption 4.0W

 

Parameter

Package (Form Factor) 100G QSFP LR4 10KM
Data Rate (typical) 25.78 Gbps PER CH
Centre Wavelength 1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm
Distance 10km
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter 4CH Cooled EML
Receiver 4CH PIN
TX Output Power -4.3~+4.5dbm
RX Sensitivity -8.6dbm
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply 3.3v (typical)
Connector Duplex LC UPC


Application

  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet

  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

  • Client-side 100G Telecom connections

Qsfp28 Lr4 100gbase Fiber Optical Transceiver Module For Data Center
Cisco QSFP28 100G Product

PN Description
QSFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE LR4 10km QSFP Transceiver over SM fiber

 

 
 
Competitive advantage
1. OEM/ODM Customized label
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.


3. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).


4. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


5. Could I use our own logo and label?
Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.


6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,including products defects,.we could accept free exchange or return and refund.
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)