Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Cisco Compatible 100g Qsfp28 Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Qsfp 100g Lr4 10km Smf

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Compatible 100g Qsfp28 Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Qsfp 100g Lr4 10km Smf

China Cisco Compatible 100g Qsfp28 Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Qsfp 100g Lr4 10km Smf supplier
Cisco Compatible 100g Qsfp28 Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Qsfp 100g Lr4 10km Smf supplier Cisco Compatible 100g Qsfp28 Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Qsfp 100g Lr4 10km Smf supplier

Large Image :  Cisco Compatible 100g Qsfp28 Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Qsfp 100g Lr4 10km Smf

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 100G QSFP28 LR4 10KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1PC Independent box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1~3 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm Distance: 10km On SMF
Transmitter: 4CH Cooled EML Laser Receiver: 4CH PIN Photo Detector Array
TX Output Power: -4.3~+4.5dBm RX Sensitivity: -8.6dBm

Cisco Compatible 100g Qsfp28 Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Qsfp 100g Lr4 10km Smf
 

Overview
100G QSFP28 LR4 is a 100Gbps transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gbps electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gbps optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gbps optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Features

  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4

  • Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Operating case temperature: 0~70oC

  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML

  • TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA

  • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)

  • Maximum power consumption 4.0W

  • Duplex LC receptacle

  • RoHS-6 compliant

 
Parameter

Package (Form Factor) QSFP28 LR4
Data Rate (typical) 25.78 Gbps/CH
Centre Wavelength 1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm
Distance 10km on SMF
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter 4CH Cooled EML Laser
Receiver 4CH PIN photo detector Array
TX Output Power (dBm) -4.3~+4.5
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -8.6
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Duplex LC/UPC

 

Application

  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

  • Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 Cisco Compatible 100g Qsfp28 Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Qsfp 100g Lr4 10km Smf
Cisco QSFP28 100G Product

PN Description
QSFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE LR4 QSFP Transceiver10km over SMF

 

 
 
FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.


3. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).


4. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


5. Could I use our own logo and label?
Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.


6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,including products defects,.we could accept free exchange or return and refund.
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)