Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsSFP28 Transceiver

Cisco Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1270nm 10km DDM Transceiver Module

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1270nm 10km DDM Transceiver Module

China Cisco Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1270nm 10km DDM Transceiver Module supplier
Cisco Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1270nm 10km DDM Transceiver Module supplier Cisco Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1270nm 10km DDM Transceiver Module supplier

Large Image :  Cisco Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1270nm 10km DDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: SFP28-25G-CWDM-10KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Independent box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP28-25G-CWDM Diagnostics: Digital Monitor
Wavelength: 1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm Distance: 10km
TX Power: -4~+2dBm Sensitivity: -13.3dBm

Cisco Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1270nm 10km DDM Transceiver Module

 

Overview

SLSSC-25XX-10, this CWDM DFB 25Gb/s SFP28 LR transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber.

 

The module optical connection is duplex LC and shall be compatible with 25G SFP28 pluggable and backward compatible with legacy 10G SFP+ pluggable. The SFP28 LR CWDM module is a dual directional device with a transmitter and receiver plus a control management interface (2-wire interface) in the same physical package. 2-wire interface is used for serial ID, digital diagnostics and module control function.

 

The SFP28 LR CWDM module electrical interface is compliant to OFI CEI-VSR-28G-VSR. It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Features

  • Compliant to IEEE802.3cc 25GBASE-LR
  • Up to 25.78Gb/s data links
  • 6 CWDM DFB (1270nm~1370nm) transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • 25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF-8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Maximum power consumption 1.5W
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C Industrial: -40 to +85°C
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • RoHS compliant

 

Parameter

Package (Form Factor) SFP28 CWDM
Data Rate (typical) 25.78Gb/s
Centre Wavelength 1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm
Distance 10km
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter 6 CWDM DFB Laser
Receiver PIN photo detector
TX Output Power (dBm) -4~+2
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -13.3
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Duplex LC/UPC

 

Application

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • 25GE Ethernet
  • eCPRI and CPRI

Cisco Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1270nm 10km DDM Transceiver Module

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

 

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.

 

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

 

4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

 

5. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Cash.Could also support Credit terms like NET 7DAYS,NET30 DAYS or COD(cash on delivery) for old customers after credit application is approved.

6. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)