Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home Products100G QSFP28 DAC

25G SFP28 To SFP28 100G QSFP28 DAC OM4 Fiber 100m For Data Center

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

25G SFP28 To SFP28 100G QSFP28 DAC OM4 Fiber 100m For Data Center

China 25G SFP28 To SFP28 100G QSFP28 DAC OM4 Fiber 100m For Data Center supplier
25G SFP28 To SFP28 100G QSFP28 DAC OM4 Fiber 100m For Data Center supplier 25G SFP28 To SFP28 100G QSFP28 DAC OM4 Fiber 100m For Data Center supplier

Large Image :  25G SFP28 To SFP28 100G QSFP28 DAC OM4 Fiber 100m For Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 25G SFP28 AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 1pc Independent packaging.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 25G SFP28 AOC Datarate: 25Gbps
Wavelength: 850NM Distance: Up To 100M For OM4 Fiber
Cable Typely: OM4 3.0mm Jacket Material: PVC(OFNR)

25G SFP28 To SFP28 Active Optical Cable OM4 Fiber 100m For Data Center

 

Overview
Sourcelight SFP28 Active Optical Cable
 is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector.

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C​

 

Parameter

Package (Form Factor) SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Data Rate (typical) 25.78 Gbps/CH
Distance 100m on OM4 MMF
Transmitter VCSEL Laser
Receiver PIN photo detector
TX Output Power (dBm) -8.4~+2.4
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -10
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector SFP28 to SFP28

 

Application
  • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet

25G SFP28 To SFP28 100G QSFP28 DAC OM4 Fiber 100m For Data Center

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.
 
2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.
 
3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.
 
4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).
 
5. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Cash.Could also support Credit terms like NET 7DAYS,NET30 DAYS or COD(cash on delivery) for old customers after credit application is approved.

 

6. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)