Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsQSFP Optical ModuleCompatible 40G QSFP Optical Module For Data Center Networking Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Compatible 40G QSFP Optical Module For Data Center Networking Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA

China Compatible 40G QSFP Optical Module For Data Center Networking Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA supplier

Large Image :  Compatible 40G QSFP Optical Module For Data Center Networking Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Independent Box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PN: MAM1Q00A-QSA Form Type: QSFP+ To SFP+
Max Data Rate: 40G DDM DOM: YES
Supply Voltage: 3.3V Application: MSA Compliant

Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter Module

 
Description

The QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter provides an integration solution for systems using different vendors equipment, the QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter is vendor agnostic and provides a direct path to the SFP module memory. The QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter interoperates with all major optical module and direct attached copper cables vendors. The QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter design assures minimum loss on the conversion path from the QSFP+ cage to the SFP+ receptacle. The QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter is qualified for 10GbE SFP+ and 1GbE SFP transceivers meeting the Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Multi-source Agreement (MSA).


Features
Secure latching mechanism
RoHS compliant
Low crosstalk
Low insertion loss
Operating case temperature: -20°C ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +125°C
Supply Voltage: 3.15 ~ 3.45V

 

Applications
Data Servers,Routers,Switches
Networked storage systems
Data Center networking
InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA)
IEEE-802.3ba

 

40G QSFP Optical Module

Description Product Number
QSFP Optics Modules  
QSFP-40G-SR4-S Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Module for MMF
QSFP-40G-LR4-S Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF
QSFP-40G-SR-BD Cisco 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module for Duplex MMF
QSFP-40G-BD-RX Cisco 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Monitor Module for Duplex MMF
QSFP-40G-SR4 Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Module for MMF
QSFP-40G-CSR4 Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Module for MMF
QSFP-40G-LR4 Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate support
QSFP-40G-ER4 Cisco 40GBASE-ER4 Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate support

Compatible 40G QSFP Optical Module For Data Center Networking Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.

3. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

4. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5. Could I use our own logo and label?
Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)