Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsCompatible SFP Modules

1310nm 10KM Compatible SFP Modules With LC For 10G Ethernet J9151A

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

1310nm 10KM Compatible SFP Modules With LC For 10G Ethernet J9151A

China 1310nm 10KM Compatible SFP Modules With LC For 10G Ethernet J9151A supplier

Large Image :  1310nm 10KM Compatible SFP Modules With LC For 10G Ethernet J9151A

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: J9151a

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc gift box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PN: HP J9151a Distance: 10KM
Wavelenth: 1310NM Connector: LC UPC
Datarate: 10G DDM: YES

 

1310nm 10KM HP Compatible Sfp Modules With LC For 10G Ethernet J9151A

 

 

Description

 

10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.

 

The Sourcelight 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Specification

P/N J9151A
Datarate 10G/ps
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand Neuter, OEM

1310nm 10KM Compatible SFP Modules With LC For 10G Ethernet J9151A

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)