Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home Products100G QSFP28 DAC100gbase Qsfp28 To 25g Qsfp28 Active Optical Cable For Data Center And Ethernet
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

100gbase Qsfp28 To 25g Qsfp28 Active Optical Cable For Data Center And Ethernet

China 100gbase Qsfp28 To 25g Qsfp28 Active Optical Cable For Data Center And Ethernet supplier
100gbase Qsfp28 To 25g Qsfp28 Active Optical Cable For Data Center And Ethernet supplier 100gbase Qsfp28 To 25g Qsfp28 Active Optical Cable For Data Center And Ethernet supplier

Large Image :  100gbase Qsfp28 To 25g Qsfp28 Active Optical Cable For Data Center And Ethernet

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: QSFP28 to SFP28 AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 1pc Independent packaging.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: QSFP28 To SFP28 AOC Transmitter: 4CH VCSEL Laser
Receiver: 4CH PIN Photo Detector TX Output Power: -8.4~+2.4dBm
RX Sensitivity: -5.2dBm Connector: QSFP28 TO SFP28

 

100gbase Qsfp28 To 25g Qsfp28 Active Optical Cable For Data Center And Ethernet

 

Overview
Sourcelight QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 breakout Active Optical Cable For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP28 port on their 100Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 25GbE-SFP28 enabled switches. Each QSFP28-SFP28 splitter Active Optical cable features a single QSFP28 connector (SFF-8436) rated for 100Gbps on one end and (4) SFP28 connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 25Gb/s, on the other.

Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Supports 100Gbps total data rate
  • Transmission data rate up to 28.05Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Low power consumption <3.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 

Parameter

Parameter Description
Module Form Factor QSFP28 (Supports SFF8436)
Data Rate, Each lane 25.78125Gbps
BER <10-12
Operating Case Temperature 0 to + 70ºC
Storage Temperature -20 to + 85ºC
Supply Voltage 3.3V
Supply Current Typical 560mA
Power Dissipation <2.5W, Level 2
Management Interface Serial I2C (Supports SFF8436)

 

Application
  • IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4
  • Infiniband EDR
  • 128G Fibre Channel
  • 4x28Gb/s Multimode OTN

100gbase Qsfp28 To 25g Qsfp28 Active Optical Cable For Data Center And Ethernet

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.
 
2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.
 
3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.
 
4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).
 
5. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Cash.Could also support Credit terms like NET 7DAYS,NET30 DAYS or COD(cash on delivery) for old customers after credit application is approved.

 

6. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)