Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home Products100G QSFP28 DAC

25.78 Gbps/CH 100G QSFP28 DAC To 4x 25g Sfp28 Qsfp28 Breakout Cable FCC Certification

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

25.78 Gbps/CH 100G QSFP28 DAC To 4x 25g Sfp28 Qsfp28 Breakout Cable FCC Certification

China 25.78 Gbps/CH 100G QSFP28 DAC To 4x 25g Sfp28 Qsfp28 Breakout Cable FCC Certification supplier
25.78 Gbps/CH 100G QSFP28 DAC To 4x 25g Sfp28 Qsfp28 Breakout Cable FCC Certification supplier 25.78 Gbps/CH 100G QSFP28 DAC To 4x 25g Sfp28 Qsfp28 Breakout Cable FCC Certification supplier

Large Image :  25.78 Gbps/CH 100G QSFP28 DAC To 4x 25g Sfp28 Qsfp28 Breakout Cable FCC Certification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 100G QSFP28 TO 4xSFP28

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 1pc Independent packaging.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 TO 4xSFP28 Datarate: 25.78 Gbps/CH
Voltage Supply: 3.3v Transmitter: 4CH VCSEL Laser
Receiver: 4CH PIN Photo Detector Connector: QSFP28 TO SFP28

 

25.78 Gbps/CH 100G QSFP28 DAC To 4x 25g Sfp28 Qsfp28 Breakout Cable FCC Certification

 

Overview
Sourcelight QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 breakout Active Optical Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 100G QSFP28 and 25G SFP28 enabled host adapters, switches and servers.

 

Features

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8436 and SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • RoHS-6 compliant

 

Applications

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel Applications
  • InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
  • High-performance computing clusters
  • Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

 

Parameter

Package (Form Factor) 100G QSFP28 to 4 sfp28 AOC
Data Rate (typical) 25.78 Gbps/CH
Distance 100m on OM4 MMF
Transmitter 4CH VCSEL Array Laser
Receiver 4CH PIN photo detector Array
TX Output Power (dBm) -8.4~+2.4
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -5.2
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector QSFP28 to 4sfp28

25.78 Gbps/CH 100G QSFP28 DAC To 4x 25g Sfp28 Qsfp28 Breakout Cable FCC Certification

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.
 
2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.
 
3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.
 
4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).
 
5. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Cash.Could also support Credit terms like NET 7DAYS,NET30 DAYS or COD(cash on delivery) for old customers after credit application is approved.

 

6. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)