Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsQSFP+ Direct Attach Cable

10.3G/CH Active Dac Cable 40g QSFP+ to 10g 4sfp+ Om3 100m For Data Center

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

10.3G/CH Active Dac Cable 40g QSFP+ to 10g 4sfp+ Om3 100m For Data Center

China 10.3G/CH Active Dac Cable 40g QSFP+ to 10g 4sfp+ Om3 100m For Data Center supplier
10.3G/CH Active Dac Cable 40g QSFP+ to 10g 4sfp+ Om3 100m For Data Center supplier 10.3G/CH Active Dac Cable 40g QSFP+ to 10g 4sfp+ Om3 100m For Data Center supplier

Large Image :  10.3G/CH Active Dac Cable 40g QSFP+ to 10g 4sfp+ Om3 100m For Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 40g QSFP+ to 10g 4sfp+

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 1pc Independent packaging.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1~3 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 40G Qsfp To 4sfp+ Aoc Datarate: 10.3G/CH
Distance: Up To 100M For OM3 Fiber Transmitter: 4CH VCSEL Laser
Tx Power: -7.5~+2.5dBm Connector: QSFP+ And Sfp+

40g Qsfp+ To 4sfp+ Direct Attach Active Optical Cable Om3 100m For Data Center

 

Overview

Sourcelight QSFP to 4x SFP+ breakout AOC offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers.

For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP port on their 40Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 10GbE-SFP+ enabled switches. Each QSFP-SFP+ splitter Active Optical cable features a single QSFP connector (SFF-8436) rated for 40Gbps on one end and (4) SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 10-Gb/s, on the other.

 

Parameter

Package (Form Factor) QSFP+ to 4SFP+ AOC
Data Rate (typical) 10.3 Gbps per CH
Distance 100m on OM3 MMF
Transmitter 4CH VCSEL 
Receiver 4CH PIN 
TX Output Power -7.5~+2.5(dBm)
RX Sensitivity  -5.4(dBm)
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply  3.3v(typical)
Connector QSFP+ And SFP+

 

Features

  • QSFP+ connectors (SFF-8436)
  • SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter PIN photo detector receiver
  • Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

 

Application
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel Applications
  • InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
  • High-performance computing clusters
  • Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

10.3G/CH Active Dac Cable 40g QSFP+ to 10g 4sfp+ Om3 100m For Data Center

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)