Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsQSFP+ Direct Attach Cable

10.3G/CH Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable To 8lc Connector Breakout Aoc Om3 Fiber 100m

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

10.3G/CH Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable To 8lc Connector Breakout Aoc Om3 Fiber 100m

China 10.3G/CH Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable To 8lc Connector Breakout Aoc Om3 Fiber 100m supplier
10.3G/CH Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable To 8lc Connector Breakout Aoc Om3 Fiber 100m supplier 10.3G/CH Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable To 8lc Connector Breakout Aoc Om3 Fiber 100m supplier

Large Image :  10.3G/CH Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable To 8lc Connector Breakout Aoc Om3 Fiber 100m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 40G QSFP+ TO 8LC AOC 300M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 1pc Independent packaging.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1~3 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ TO 8LC AOC 100M Datarate: 10.3G/CH
Distance: Up To 100M For OM3 Fiber Transmitter: 4CH VCSEL Laser
Sensitivity: -5.4 Connector: QSFP To 8LC

40g Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable To 8lc Connector Breakout Aoc Om3 Fiber 100m

 

Overview

Sourcelight QSFP+ Breakout Cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s. QSFP+ Breakout Cable are suitable for short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. These breakout cables connect to a 40G QSFP+ port of a switch on one end and to four 10G SFP+ Transceivers of a switch on the other end.

 

Features

  • Full duplex 4CH 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Low power consumption
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant

 

Parameter

Package (Form Factor) QSFP-8LC AOC
Data Rate (typical) 10.3 Gbps/CH
Distance 300m on OM3 MMF
Transmitter 4CH VCSEL Array Laser
Receiver 4CH PIN photo detector Array
TX Output Power (dBm) -7.5~+2.5
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -5.4
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector LC Connector

 

Application
  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Data Centers

10.3G/CH Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable To 8lc Connector Breakout Aoc Om3 Fiber 100m

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)