Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Wdm Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 20km Tx1490nm Rx1310nm RoHS Certification

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Wdm Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 20km Tx1490nm Rx1310nm RoHS Certification

China Wdm Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 20km Tx1490nm Rx1310nm RoHS Certification supplier
Wdm Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 20km Tx1490nm Rx1310nm RoHS Certification supplier Wdm Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 20km Tx1490nm Rx1310nm RoHS Certification supplier

Large Image :  Wdm Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 20km Tx1490nm Rx1310nm RoHS Certification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 1.25g bidi sfp

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc gift box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Datarate: 1.25G BIDI SFP 20KM Wavelength: TX1490NM/RX1310NM
Distance: 20KM Transmitter: FP Laser
Receiver: PIN Photo Detector Connector: Simplex LC/UPC

1.25g Bidi Wdm Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 20km Tx1490nm Rx1310nm

 

Overview

The SFP BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature range of
  • 0°C to +70°C (Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)

 

Parameter

Package (Form Factor) BIDI SFP
Data Rate (typical) 1.25 Gb/s
Centre Wavelength Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Distance 20km
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter DFB Laser
Receiver PIN photo detector
TX Output Power (dBm) -9~-3
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -23
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Simplex LC/UPC

 

Application
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Wdm Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 20km Tx1490nm Rx1310nm RoHS Certification

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)