Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

10g Cwdm 80km Xfp Optical Module For 10Gbps Ethernet Switches , 10G Xfp Module

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

10g Cwdm 80km Xfp Optical Module For 10Gbps Ethernet Switches , 10G Xfp Module

China 10g Cwdm 80km Xfp Optical Module For 10Gbps Ethernet Switches , 10G Xfp Module supplier
10g Cwdm 80km Xfp Optical Module For 10Gbps Ethernet Switches , 10G Xfp Module supplier 10g Cwdm 80km Xfp Optical Module For 10Gbps Ethernet Switches , 10G Xfp Module supplier

Large Image :  10g Cwdm 80km Xfp Optical Module For 10Gbps Ethernet Switches , 10G Xfp Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: CWDM XFP 80KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc gift Box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1~3 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CWDM XFP 80KM Datarate: 10Gbps
Distance: 80KM Diagnostics: YES
Transmitter: CWDM EML Receiver: APD

10g Cwdm 80km Xfp Optical Transceiver Module For 10ge Ethernet Switches

 

Overview
Sourcelight XFP modules are hot-swappable and protocol-independent. They typically operate at near-infrared wavelengths (colors) of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10 Gbit/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard. XFP modules use an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density.

 

Features
  • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s transmission
  • Client side and Line side loopback functions
  • Support 8.5G Fiber Channel Rate
  • XFP MSA compliant form factor connector
  • XFI electrical interface compliant
  • 70km EML Transmitter
  • Transmitter supports one of eight CWDM channels
  • Power Dissipation < 3.5W
  • I2C interface for diagnostic monitoring
  • RoHS 6 Compliant

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

 

Parameter

Package (Form Factor)

XFP CWDM 80KM

Data Rate (typical)

10.3 Gb/s

Centre Wavelength

1470~1610NM

Distance

80KM

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Transmitter

CWDM EML Laser

Receiver

APDphoto detector

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Low/High Case Temperature

0°C~70°C

Voltage Supply (typical)

3.3v

Connector

Duplex LC/UPC

10g Cwdm 80km Xfp Optical Module For 10Gbps Ethernet Switches , 10G Xfp Module

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

5. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Cash.Could also support Credit terms like NET 7DAYS,NET30 DAYS or COD(cash on delivery) for old customers after credit application is approved.


6. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)