Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Mux Demux

100ghz Dwdm Fiber Optic Mux Demux Module With 1u Plug In Rackmount

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

100ghz Dwdm Fiber Optic Mux Demux Module With 1u Plug In Rackmount

China 100ghz Dwdm Fiber Optic Mux Demux Module With 1u Plug In Rackmount supplier

Large Image :  100ghz Dwdm Fiber Optic Mux Demux Module With 1u Plug In Rackmount

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: ISO9000 SGS CE FCC
Model Number: 200ghz Module

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3~5 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 200Ghz DWDM Channel Number: 8 Channels
Wavelength: ITU Grid Fiber Type: Dual Fiber
Connector: LC/UPC Or Customized MANApplication: Expanding The Capacity Of An Existing Optical Network

100ghz Dwdm Fiber Optic Mux Demux Module With 1u Plug In Rackmount

 

Description

The Sourcelight 8-channel DWDM multiplexers and demultiplexers facilitate DWDM architectures. Each 8Channel DWDM multiplexes up to eight DWDM wavelengths. Of the nine input ports, eight accept the inputs of individual narrowcast signals (via a common, LC/SC/FC or MPO connector), and the remaining port accepts the multiplexed DWDM input from prior modules in a cascade. The DWDM output port carries the combined, multiplexed signal of all narrowcast channels, and a monitoring port is also available.
 
The Sourcelight 8channel DWDM demultiplexer operates in comparable fashion, but in this case serving to output the individual (up to eight) DWDM signals from a single DWDM input port, and any remaining narrowcast signals passed through a DWDM out cascade port.

 

Features

  • 8 channel DWDM with both a multiplexer and demultiplexer in unit
  • Easy to install, requires no configuration
  • Environmentally friendly product, completely passive, no power and no cooling required for operation!
  • Standalone, no other equipment required
  • To be used in 2 fiber strand spans (1 fiber strand span product also available)
  • Can be connected to any fiber type
  • Low insertion loss - high isolation
  • Disassembles easily for cleaning
  • Fully Universal, bidirectional operation on any port
  • Fully transparent at all data rates and protocols
  • High reliability, MTBF of 100 years
  • Telcordia/Bellcore GR-1209 and GR-1221 qualified
  • Accepts any data rate and any protocol on any port up to 10 Gbps, also 40 Gbps (DPSK, DQPSK) and 100 Gbps (DP-QPSK)
  • Optional 1310nm window can be seamlessly integrated

 

Application

  • Any equipment using 200 GHz or 100 GHz ITU-T transceivers.
  • With optional 1310 window, any equipment using 1310nm transceivers.
  • SONET OC-3 to OC-192, SDH STM-1 to STM-64, GBIC, SFP, XFP, Xenpak, Ethernet over fiber, ATM over fiber etc...

 

Passive DWDM Module MUX/DEMUX

Item Parameters
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Note
1.
Working Wavelength Range
1528~1640
nm
 
2.
Center Wavelength λC
ITU Grid
nm
 
3.
Channel Spacing
100
GHz
 
4.
Passband Bandwidth
λC±0.11
nm
 
5.
Insertion Loss
4-channel
 
1.8
2.0
dB
[1]
8-channel
 
3.2
3.6
dB
6.
Polarization Dependent Loss
 
 
0.20
dB
 
7.
Passband Ripple
 
 
0.50
dB
 
8.
Adjacent Channel Isolation
30
 
 
dB
 
9.
Non-adjacent Channel Isolation
40
 
 
dB
 
10.
Polarization Mode Dispersion
 
 
0.20
ps
 
11.
Return Loss
45
 
 
dB
 
12.
Directivity
50
 
 
dB
 

 

100ghz Dwdm Fiber Optic Mux Demux Module With 1u Plug In Rackmount

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)