Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

Tx1490 Rx1550nm Ethernet Optical Transceiver BIDI XFP ZR 80KM FCC Certification

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Tx1490 Rx1550nm Ethernet Optical Transceiver BIDI XFP ZR 80KM FCC Certification

China Tx1490 Rx1550nm Ethernet Optical Transceiver BIDI XFP ZR 80KM FCC Certification supplier
Tx1490 Rx1550nm Ethernet Optical Transceiver BIDI XFP ZR 80KM FCC Certification supplier Tx1490 Rx1550nm Ethernet Optical Transceiver BIDI XFP ZR 80KM FCC Certification supplier

Large Image :  Tx1490 Rx1550nm Ethernet Optical Transceiver BIDI XFP ZR 80KM FCC Certification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: BIDI XFP 80KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc gift Box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1~3 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: BIDI XFP ZR 80KM Datarate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: TX1490nm/RX1550nm Distance: 80KM
Diagnostics: Digital Monitor Connector: Simplex LC/UPC

10g Bidi Xfp 80km Tx1490 Rx1550nm Optical Transceiver For Ethernet And Ftth

 

Overview

XFP BIDI 80KM transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-LR/LW per 802.3ae and 10G SOI OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are avail-able via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.

 

The transceiver designs are optimized for high per-formance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for data-com and telecom applications.

 

Features

  • XFP MSA package with single LC connector
  • Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission
  • APD receiver for high sensitivity
  • Hot pluggable
  • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Below <1.5w power consumption
  • operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • No reference clock requirement

 

Parameter

Package (Form Factor) BIDI XFP 80KM
Data Rate (typical) 10.3 Gb/s
Centre Wavelength Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
Distance 80km
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter DFB Laser
Receiver APD photo detector
TX Output Power (dBm) +1~+6
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -24
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Simplex LC/UPC

 

Application
  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1

Tx1490 Rx1550nm Ethernet Optical Transceiver BIDI XFP ZR 80KM FCC Certification

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

5. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Cash.Could also support Credit terms like NET 7DAYS,NET30 DAYS or COD(cash on delivery) for old customers after credit application is approved.


6. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)