Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

Dwdm Tunable 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver 10x Fc Telcom Oc192 Stm-64

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Dwdm Tunable 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver 10x Fc Telcom Oc192 Stm-64

China Dwdm Tunable 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver 10x Fc Telcom Oc192 Stm-64 supplier
Dwdm Tunable 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver 10x Fc Telcom Oc192 Stm-64 supplier Dwdm Tunable 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver 10x Fc Telcom Oc192 Stm-64 supplier

Large Image :  Dwdm Tunable 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver 10x Fc Telcom Oc192 Stm-64

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: Tunable XFP 80KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Gift Box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1~3 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Tunable XFP 80KM Datarate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: DWDM Tunable (50-GHz ITU Grid) Distance: 80km
DDM DOM: YES Interface: Duplex LC UPC

Dwdm Tunable 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver 10x Fc Telcom Oc192 Stm-64
 

Description

XFP modules are hot-swappable and protocol-independent. They typically operate at near-infrared wavelengths (colors) of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10 Gbit/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard. XFP modules use an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density.


Specification
Datarate 10G/ps
Wavelenth DWDM tunable (50-GHz ITU grid)
Distance 80KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

Features
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s transmission
  • Client side and Line side loopback functions
  • XFP MSA compliant form factor connector
  • XFI electrical interface compliant
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • 80km MZM Tunable TOSA
  • Supports 50GHz ITU-based channel spacing (C-Band) ,cover 80 ITU-based channel
  • With wavelength locker function,
  • wavelength precision about 0.02nm
  • -300 to +1600 ps/nm Dispersion Tolerance
  • Power Dissipation < 3.5W
  • I2C interface for diagnostic monitoring
  • Operation Temperature: -5~70°C
  • RoHS 6 Compliant

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

Dwdm Tunable 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver 10x Fc Telcom Oc192 Stm-64

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)