Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Tunable Sfp+ Dwdm Transceiver Module 80km Distance For 10gbase-Zr

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Tunable Sfp+ Dwdm Transceiver Module 80km Distance For 10gbase-Zr

China Tunable Sfp+ Dwdm Transceiver Module 80km Distance For 10gbase-Zr supplier
Tunable Sfp+ Dwdm Transceiver Module 80km Distance For 10gbase-Zr supplier Tunable Sfp+ Dwdm Transceiver Module 80km Distance For 10gbase-Zr supplier

Large Image :  Tunable Sfp+ Dwdm Transceiver Module 80km Distance For 10gbase-Zr

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: Tunable Sfp+ Dwdm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Independent Box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Tunable Sfp+ Dwdm Wavelength: DWDM Tunable (50-GHz ITU Grid)
Distance: 80km DDM DOM: YES
Transmitter: MZM Laser Receiver: APD Photo Detector

Tunable Sfp+ Dwdm Transceiver Module 80km Distance For 10gbase-Zr

 

Specification

P/N Tunable SFP+ 80KM
Datarate 10G/ps
Wavelenth DWDM tunable (50-GHz ITU grid)
Distance 80KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver APD
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand Neuter, OEM

 

Description

The Sourcelight 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factorSupports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

 

Features

  • Power Dissipation :2w max
  • Temperature range: 0℃~70℃
  • Up to 11.3Gb/s transmission
  • -300 to +1450 Ps /nm Dispersion Tolerance
  • SFP+ MSA compliant form factor connector
  • Up to 80 km reach
  • 50GHz ITU channel spacing (C-Band) with a wavelength locker
  • I2C interface for diagnostic monitoring
  • High performance APD Receiver
  • RoHS 6 Compliant

 

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

Tunable Sfp+ Dwdm Transceiver Module 80km Distance For 10gbase-Zr

Sourcelight 10G DWDM SFP+

P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength Media Connector
SFP+ ZR 10G/ps 80KM 1550nm SM LC
CWDM SFP+ ER 10G/ps 40KM CWDM XXXXnm SM LC
CWDM SFP+ ZR 10G/ps 80KM CWDM XXXXnm SM LC
DWDN SFP+ ER 10G/ps 40KM DWDM CHXX SM LC
DWDM SFP+ ZR 10G/ps 80KM DWDM CHXX SM LC
Tunable SFP+ 10G/ps 80KM DWDM tunable CHXX SM LC

 

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)