Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

1550nm Sfp+ 100km 8x Fibre Channel Transceiver 10Gbps Optical Systems

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

1550nm Sfp+ 100km 8x Fibre Channel Transceiver 10Gbps Optical Systems

China 1550nm Sfp+ 100km 8x Fibre Channel Transceiver 10Gbps Optical Systems supplier
1550nm Sfp+ 100km 8x Fibre Channel Transceiver 10Gbps Optical Systems supplier 1550nm Sfp+ 100km 8x Fibre Channel Transceiver 10Gbps Optical Systems supplier

Large Image :  1550nm Sfp+ 100km 8x Fibre Channel Transceiver 10Gbps Optical Systems

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: SFP+ 100KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Independent Box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP+ 100KM Wavelength: TX1550NM
Distance: 100km DDM DOM: YES
RX Sensitivity: -26dBm TX Power: 1~+4dBm

1550nm Sfp+ 100km 8x Fibre Channel Transceiver 10Gbps Optical Systems

 

Product Features

  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 100km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard: 0 to +70°C

 
Applications

  • 10Gbps Optical systems
  • 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps
  • LTE systems
  • Other Optical links

 
Description
The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 100km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.
 
Parameter

Package (Form Factor) SFP+ 100KM
Data Rate (typical) 10.3 Gbps
Centre Wavelength Tx1550nm
Distance 100km
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter DFB Laser
Receiver APD photo detector
TX Output Power +1~+4(dBm)
RX Sensitivity  -26(dBm)
Voltage Supply 3.3v(typical)
Connector Simplex LC UPC

1550nm Sfp+ 100km 8x Fibre Channel Transceiver 10Gbps Optical Systems

Sourcelight BIDI SFP+

BIDI (WDM) SFP+          
P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength FP PD Media
BIDI SFP+ 60KM 10G/ps 60KM T1330 DFB APD SM
BIDI SFP+ 60KM 10G/ps 60KM T1270 DFB APD SM
BIDI SFP+ 40KM 10G/ps 40KM T1330 DFB PIN SM
BIDI SFP+ 40KM 10G/ps 40KM T1270 DFB PIN SM

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)