Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

10g Sfp+ Optical Transceiver For Tx1330 Rx1270nm 60km data center

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

10g Sfp+ Optical Transceiver For Tx1330 Rx1270nm 60km data center

China 10g Sfp+ Optical Transceiver For Tx1330 Rx1270nm 60km data center supplier
10g Sfp+ Optical Transceiver For Tx1330 Rx1270nm 60km data center supplier 10g Sfp+ Optical Transceiver For Tx1330 Rx1270nm 60km data center supplier

Large Image :  10g Sfp+ Optical Transceiver For Tx1330 Rx1270nm 60km data center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: SFP+ 60km BIDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Independent Box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Datarate: 10GBASE Wavelength: TX1330 RX1270NM
Distance: 60km On SMF Connector: Simplex LC/UPC
DOM DDM: YES TX Laser: DFB

10g Sfp+ Bidi Optical Transceiver For Tx1330 Rx1270nm 60km data center
 

Overview
The SFP+ BIDI 60KM series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-ER/EW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
The SFP+ BIDI 60KM module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm;.The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA.
 
Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
  • Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Single 3.3V Supply
  • Up to 60km on 9/125um SMF
  • A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm APD receiver
  • B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm APD receiver
  • SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Operating case temperature:Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

 
Parameter

Package (Form Factor)BIDI SFP+ 60KM
Data Rate (typical)10.3 Gb/s
Centre WavelengthTx1330nm/Rx1270nm
Distance60km
DiagnosticsDigital Monitor
TransmitterDFB Laser
ReceiverPIN photo detector
TX Output Power (dBm)+1~+5
RX Sensitivity (dBm)-20
Low/High Case Temperature0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical)3.3v
ConnectorSimplex LC/UPC

 

Application
  • 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other Optical Links

 10g Sfp+ Optical Transceiver For Tx1330 Rx1270nm 60km data center
Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 
Sourcelight BIDI SFP+

BIDI (WDM) SFP+     
P/NData RateDistanceWavelengthFPPDMedia
BIDI SFP+ 20KM10G/ps20KM1330DFBPINSM
BIDI SFP+ 20KM10G/ps20KM1270DFBPINSM
BIDI SFP+ 40KM10G/ps40KM1330DFBPINSM
BIDI SFP+ 40KM10G/ps40KM1270DFBPINSM

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)