Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Qsfp28 Ir4 Psm4 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 2km on SM fiber Distance

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Qsfp28 Ir4 Psm4 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 2km on SM fiber Distance

China Qsfp28 Ir4 Psm4 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 2km on SM fiber Distance supplier
Qsfp28 Ir4 Psm4 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 2km on SM fiber Distance supplier Qsfp28 Ir4 Psm4 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 2km on SM fiber Distance supplier

Large Image :  Qsfp28 Ir4 Psm4 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 2km on SM fiber Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: QSFP-100G-PSM4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1PC Independent box.
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1~3 days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: QSFP-100G-PSM4 Distance: 2km On SM Fiber
Transmitter: 4CH CWDM DFB Receiver: 4CH PIN
Data Rate: 25.78 Gbps PER CH Connector: MPO MTP SM 12CORE Female

Qsfp28 Ir4 Psm4 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 2km on SM fiber Distance

 

Overview
This product 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM provides increased port density and total system cost savings.An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MTP/MPO connector can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle. Proper alignment is ensured by the guide pins inside the receptacle. The cable usually cannot be twisted for proper channel to channel alignment. Electrical connection is achieved through an MSA-compliant 38-pin edge type connector.


Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex ch
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per ch
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE PSM4
  • Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC
  • RoHS-6 compliant

 
Parameter

Package QSFP28-100G-PSM-IR4
Data Rate (typical) 25.78 Gbps PER CH
Centre Wavelength 1310nm
Distance Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter 4CH CWDM DFB
Receiver 4CH PIN
TX Output Power -5.5~+2dbm
RX Sensitivity -12dbm
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector MPO / MTP Female SMF


Application

  • 100G Ethernet links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Datacenter and Enterprise networking

 

Ordering Information

Part Number

Product Description

QSFP-100G-PSM4

QSFP28 IR4 PSM4 2km on SMF optical transceiver

Qsfp28 Ir4 Psm4 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 2km on SM fiber Distance

Attention: To minimize MPO connection induced reflections, an MPO receptacle with 8-degree angled end-face is utilized for this product. A female MPO connector with 8-degree end-face should be used with this product as illustrated in Figure

 

Competitive advantage
1. OEM/ODM Customized label
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sourcelight

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)