Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home About Us

History

Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality XFP Optical Transceiver for sales
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— John Asher

Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Sourcelight to supply me with the transceivers. The reasons are quality and no worry for after

—— Heshanek

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments.

—— Troy Vargas

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Patrimble

I'm Online Chat Now

Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

1 2 3 4 5
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Company Details:

Business Type : Manufacturer
Main Market : North America
South America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Middle East
Africa
Oceania
Worldwide
Brands : Sourcelight
No. of Employees : 180~200
Annual Sales : 9000000-10000000
Year Established : 2009
Export p.c : 70% - 80%

Sorucelight History:


2009 Company founded.provide OEM/ODM for optical transceivers manufacturers.


2010 Obtained the ISO9001 certificator. Invested a small size factory Start the manufacturing of 10G X2 XENPAK SFP+ XFP.


2011 Finished the 2nd round investment, released SFP+ XFP long distance and WDM design,10G products in mass production.


2012 Developing 40G and 100G transceiver module solutions.10G products in mass production.


2013 Released 40G QSFP+ SR4 and LR4 optical transceivers.


2014 Released 40G QSFP+ ER4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceivers.


2015 Produce MPO&MTP Patchcord and 100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceivers.


2016 Produce 100G QSFP28 DAC and 100G QSFP28 ER4 , also 25G SFP28 SR LR optical transceivers.

 

2017 100G QSFP28 DAC, 100G QSFP28 and 25G SFP28 optical transceivers in mass production.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +86-0755-81481986

Fax: 86-755-83612503

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)